Steven Suo
Spencer Zhou
3rd Place &
Cons Finals
EMD215 8/15 2:30p 21-12,21-18 S Suo
S Zhou
E Okuma
B Chau
Cons Semi
EMD213 8/15 2:00p 21-9,21-7 J Sun
J Nguyen
S Suo
S Zhou
EMD214 8/15 2:00p 21-18,21-18 E Okuma
B Chau
R Tran
L Xu
Cons Quarter
EMD209 8/15 12:30p DNR K Pham
N Le
J Sun
J Nguyen
EMD210 8/15 1:30p 21-12,21-14 S Suo
S Zhou
S Li
J Yang
EMD211 8/15 1:30p 21-18,21-18 Z Fan
J Zhou
E Okuma
B Chau
EMD212 8/15 1:30p DNR R Nandisha
S Shera
R Tran
L Xu
Cons Round 2
EMD201 (TBD) K Pham
N Le
EMD202 8/15 12:00p 21-18,21-15 T Groesbeck
C Shin
J Sun
J Nguyen
EMD203 8/15 12:30p 21-10,21-14 S Suo
S Zhou
J Lau
G Le
EMD204 (TBD) S Li
J Yang
EMD205 (TBD) Z Fan
J Zhou
EMD206 8/15 12:30p (TBD) D Su
T Pham
N Liang
L Ip
EMD207 8/15 12:30p DNR J Hsieh
T Ngo
R Nandisha
S Shera
EMD208 (TBD) R Tran
L Xu
Round 1
EMD001 Bye Arun Yadavalli / Julius Chang
EMD002 Bye Kha Pham / Nghi Le
EMD003 8/15 11:30a 21-7,21-9 Ming Jia / Yao Zhao Tyler Groesbeck / Caleb Shin
EMD004 8/15 11:30a 30-29,22-20 Jeffrey Sun / Jonathan Nguyen Matthew Elma / Thai Luong
EMD005 8/15 11:30a 21-16,21-14 Steven Suo / Spencer Zhou Zhuoming Wen / Quan Hu
EMD006 8/15 12:00p 21-15,21-15 Jordan Lau / Gavin Le Hrishikesh Pendurkar / Prateek Donni
EMD007 Bye Sean Li / Jason Yang
EMD008 Bye Tommy Nguyen / Truman Tang
EMD009 Bye Zuhao Fan / Jacob Zhou
EMD010 Bye Walter Mak / Cuong Trinh
EMD011 8/15 12:00p DNR Steven Lin / Brandon Lee Dau Su / Tuan Pham
EMD012 8/15 12:00p DNR Nathan Liang / Lucas Ip Eric Okuma / Bryant Chau
EMD013 8/15 12:00p DNR Nathan Law / Paco He Jerry Hsieh / Tyler Ngo
EMD014 8/15 12:00p 21-7,21-11 Rakshith Nandisha / Sanjeev Shera Reginald Jenkins / James D’Anjou
EMD015 Bye Suraj Rajesh Kumar / Rajesh Kumar Mariappan
EMD016 Bye Ryan Tran / Liam Xu
Round 2
EMD017 8/15 12:00p DNR A Yadavalli
J Chang
K Pham
N Le
EMD018 8/15 12:00p DNR M Jia
Y Zhao
M Elma
T Luong
EMD019 8/15 12:30p 21-11,21-9 Z Wen
Q Hu
H Pendurkar
P Donni
EMD020 8/15 12:00p 21-19,21-19 S Li
J Yang
T Nguyen
T Tang
EMD021 8/15 12:00p 21-19,19-21,21-19 Z Fan
J Zhou
W Mak
C Trinh
EMD022 8/15 12:30p 24-22,21-10 S Lin
B Lee
E Okuma
B Chau
EMD023 8/15 12:30p 21-14,21-18 N Law
P He
R Jenkins
J D’Anjou
EMD024 8/15 12:00p 21-7,21-8 S Rajesh Kumar
R Mariappan
R Tran
L Xu
Quarter
EMD025 8/15 12:30p 21-5,21-16 A Yadavalli
J Chang
M Elma
T Luong
EMD026 8/15 1:00p 12-21,21-9,23-21 Z Wen
Q Hu
T Nguyen
T Tang
EMD027 8/15 1:00p 21-11,25-27,21-19 W Mak
C Trinh
S Lin
B Lee
EMD028 8/15 1:00p 22-20,21-15 N Law
P He
S Rajesh Kumar
R Mariappan
Semi
EMD029 8/15 2:00p 21-12,21-19 M Elma
T Luong
T Nguyen
T Tang
EMD030 8/15 2:00p 21-15,19-21,21-18 W Mak
C Trinh
S Rajesh Kumar
R Mariappan
Finals
EMD031 8/15 2:30p 22-20,21-13 M Elma
T Luong
S Rajesh Kumar
R Mariappan
2nd Place &
Suraj Rajesh Kumar
Rajesh Kumar Mariappan
Winner &
EMD Updated: 9/5/21 5:59 pm